homeVirtual PlodHow to enterList of Entries 2019Final InstructionsRace HQ, parking, start location, toiletsDirections - map viewCurrent Results2014 Race Results2013 Race Results2012 Race Results2011 Race ResultsThe courseSponsors 2016TestimonialsCan you help?Contact usGalleryMarshalling, Signage and Race HQIn the news and useful linksThis year's fundraising - the school library
POSITION Name Age M/F TIME Runner Number Club
1 Ian Habgood 27 M 1.11.02 126 Bournemouth AC
2 Jon Sharkey 28 M 1.11.02 111 Bournemouth AC
3 Simon Munro 23 M 1.11.44 107 Bournemouth AC
4 Peter Rabjohns 39 M 1.14.59 46 Poole AC
5 David Jones 34 M 1.16.13 142 Poole AC
6 Simon Way 45 M 1.16.58 110 Bournemouth AC
7 Roy Long 46 M 1.17.15 96 Wimborne AC
8 Richard Swindlehurst 41 M 1.17.20 58 Wimborne AC
9 Alan Beavers 52 M 1.17.32 21 Egdon Heath Harriers
10 Graeme Miller 39 M 1.18.09 34 Bournemouth AC
11 Wayne Walford Jelks 29 M 1.18.53 100 Littledown Harriers
12 Jerry Shield 45 M 1.19.18 55 Wimborne AC
13 Justin Matthews 36 M 1.20.13 91 Purbeck Runners
14 Mike Hobbs 46 M 1.20.31 103 Gillingham Trotters
15 Paolo Deluca 40 M 1.21.15 93 Littledown Harriers
16 Jason Robbins 41 M 1.22.05 84 Poole AC
17 Jon Spear 39 M 1.22.05 81 Poole AC
18 Mike Cure 46 M 1.22.39 158 Poole AC
19 Peter Hellawell 48 M 1.22.48 149 Littledown Harriers
20 Ben Roscoe 35 M 1.22.52 15 Littledown Harriers
21 Adam Basham 42 M 1.22.58 138 Littledown Harriers
22 Stuart Stone 42 M 1.23.22 131 Littledown Harriers
23 Hamish Murray 58 M 1.23.31 48 Purbeck Runners
24 Steven Horsler 45 M 1.24.31 145 none
25 Andrew Olden 41 M 1.27.51 37 Wimborne AC
26 Andrew Chisholm 26 M 1.27.54 65 none
27 Peter Benjamin 56 M 1.27.59 129 Egdon Heath Harriers
28 Peter Wallis 47 M 1.28.00 8 Christchurch Runners
29 Michael Halpenny 33 M 1.28.05 66 Bournemouth AC
30 Julian Smith 51 M 1.28.08 140 Newforest Runners
31 Ian Churchward 42 M 1.28.35 97 Lytchett Manor Striders
32 Jim Cowdroy 43 M 1.28.42 67 Littledown Harriers
33 Janie Chapman 44 F 1.28.47 70 Bournemouth AC
34 John Cook 54 M 1.28.50 54 Egdon Heath Harriers
35 Daryl Day 23 M 1.28.55 121 Wimborne AC
36 Simon Cooke 36 M 1.29.00 141 Purbeck Runners
37 Jason Cooper 43 M 1.29.03 14 Purbeck Runners
38 Giles Crist 40 M 1.29.09 2 Littledown Harriers
39 David Heath 61 M 1.29.09 7 Poole Runners
40 Robert Squibb 40 M 1.29.17 24 Westbourne RC
41 Nikki Sandell 35 F 1.29.18 36 Littledown Harriers
42 Brian Field 44 M 1.29.32 148 Egdon Heath Harriers
43 Matthew Whitbread 35 M 1.29.48 41 Purbeck Runners
44 Andy Beirne 22 M 1.29.54 53 none
45 Keith Grimmett 43 M 1.30.10 117 Egdon Heath Harriers
46 Vincent Rochard 40 M 1.30.20 71 Littledown Harriers
47 Rick House 43 M 1.30.37 154 Wimborne AC
48 Stephen Scally 42 M 1.30.39 105 Littledown Harriers
49 Michael Tizard 46 M 1.31.19 95 Royal Manor of Portland
50 Keith Fraser 58 M 1.31.54 144 Poole Runners
51 Martin Addrison 54 M 1.32.05 33 Leighton Fun Runners
52 Ross Wayne 35 M 1.32.12 11 Purbeck Runners
53 Graham Whiffen 41 M 1.32.18 94 Wimborne AC
54 Barry Light 59 M 1.32.18 76 Littledown Harriers
55 Stephen Littlecott 55 M 1.32.35 132 Lytchett Manor Striders
56 John Hutchings 20 M 1.33.02 27 Wimborne AC
57 Caroline Horder 60 F 1.33.03 47 Bournemouth Joggers
58 Ginny Willey 36 F 1.33.09 72 Middleton Harriers
59 Dean Letchford 37 M 1.33.39 137 Westbourne RC
60 Deborah Hall 34 F 1.33.51 139 Portsmouth Joggers
61 Debbie Camp 45 F 1.34.14 39 Bournemouth Joggers
62 Mark Livermore 47 M 1.35.18 26 Erme Valley Harriers
63 Carole Loader 44 F 1.35.26 20 Bournemouth Joggers
64 Beverley Beavers 57 F 1.35.30 22 Egdon Heath Harriers
65 Martin Smith 38 M 1.35.37 35 Royal Manor of Portland
66 Nicky Whitley 30 F 1.35.40 153 none
67 Richard Orme 61 M 1.35.44 112 Egdon Heath Harriers
68 Phil Sparkes 45 M 1.35.54 92 Littledown Harriers
69 Steve Trend 52 M 1.36.19 32 Purbeck Runners
70 Geoffrey Scott 65 M 1.36.35 42 Poole Runners
71 Frances Johnson 45 F 1.36.43 74 Egdon Heath Harriers
72 John Robinson 47 M 1.37.01 88 Egdon Heath Harriers
73 Caroline Martin 39 F 1.37.42 4 Littledown Harriers
74 John Scott 46 M 1.38.26 102 Littledown Harriers
75 Lucinda Quibell 37 F 1.38.46 77 Littledown Harriers
76 Ade Holloway 51 M 1.38.46 3 Littledown Harriers
77 Johnathan Perks 31 M 1.39.19 108 none
78 Simon Jury 51 M 1.39.44 89 Westbourne RC
79 Margaret Dobson 34 F 1.40.53 49 none
80 Gerald Hutchings 61 M 1.41.09 125 Wimborne AC
81 Michael Smith 49 M 1.41.13 28 Weymouth St. Pauls
82 Paul Madge 52 M 1.41.35 80 South West RR
83 Rob Tanner 25 M 1.41.37 120 Westbourne RC
84 Michelle Carpenter 35 F 1.41.43 63 Litlledown Harriers
85 Ryan Ford 31 M 1.41.44 109 Littledown Harriers
86 Nigel Arthur 59 M 1.41.44 143 Egdon Heath Harriers
87 Kevin Elliott 33 M 1.42.56 119 Wimborne AC
88 Kate Rabjohns 49 F 1.43.20 45 Poole Runners
89 Mike Terry 60 M 1.44.28 38 Littledown Harriers
90 James Scholfield 26 M 1.45.07 98 none
91 Serena Fooks 26 F 1.45.24 101 Littledown Harriers
92 Paul Hart 43 M 1.45.32 134 none
93 Harry Chamberlain 17 M 1.45.53 90 None
94 David Lawton 47 M 1.45.57 113 Purbeck Runners
95 Mike Barron 52 M 1.45.57 29 Purbeck Runners
96 Mark Jeffreys 39 M 1.46.19 69 none
97 Sandra Hewson 40 F 1.46.28 136 Westbourne RC
98 James Taylor 37 M 1.46.42 83 Dorset Police
99 Debbie Dowsett 47 F 1.46.43 51 Bournemouth Joggers
100 Gail Coverley 57 F 1.47.02 87 Egdon Heath Harriers
101 Suzanne Barnes 44 F 1.49.42 79 Purbeck Runners
102 Jeremy Barnes 49 M 1.49.43 155 none
103 Anneka Schofield 26 F 1.49.50 99 none
104 Sharon Glenister 42 F 1.50.11 128 Westbourne RC
105 Ian Hitching 46 M 1.50.12 5 Dorset Doddlers
106 Rik Vantoutteghm 50 M 1.50.28 127 none
107 Rebecca Johnson 39 F 1.50.33 57 none
108 Lynn Maidment 36 F 1.50.33 56 none
109 Gwen Burns 46 F 1.50.42 116 Royal Manor of Portland
110 Angela Brown 42 F 1.51.26 18 Poole Runners
111 Jon Ashfield 47 M 1.51.29 118 none
112 Wendy Kennedy 48 M 1.52.25 62 Wimborne AC
113 Kim Brackley 50 F 1.52.30 156 Wimborne AC
114 Ben Martin 27 M 1.52.37 25 none
115 Nicola Burg 39 F 1.52.39 146 none
116 Richard Burg 40 M 1.52.39 147 none
117 Richard Philp 42 M 1.53.01 159 Lytchett Manor Striders
118 Ian Neale 51 M 1.53.47 123 none
119 Anna Dore 47 F 1.54.38 124 Bournemouth Joggers
120 Sue Hickman 49 F 1.55.03 19 Lytchett Manor Striders
121 Frances Anderson 55 F 1.55.31 150 Egdon Heath Harriers
122 Paula Lawton-Archer 43 F 1.55.58 114 Purbeck Runners
123 Ellen McGinn 44 F 1.56.12 40 Bournemouth Joggers
124 Philip Barnes 46 M 1.57.18 78 none
125 Huw Oddy 47 M 1.57.24 122 none
126 Amanda Hibbs 22 F 1.58.28 151 none
127 Stephen Imm 35 M 1.59.28 104 Littledown Harriers
128 Des Downey 74 M 1.59.28 61 Royal Manor of Portland
129 Christine Hart-Burke 54 F 2.00.06 86 Purbeck Runners
130 Jenny Moloney 50 F 2.02.02 30 Royal Manor of Portland
131 Joan Fox 63 F 2.02.09 60 Bournemouth Joggers
132 Diane Ruffle 52 F 2.02.09 133 Bournemouth Joggers
133 Kerstin Wadeley 45 F 2.02.44 52 Bournemouth Joggers
134 Janet Hooper 60 F 2.03.00 31 Littledown Harriers
135 Zodwa Chasokela 55 F 2.03.42 12 Purbeck Runners
136 Sanjai Sharma 50 M 2.05.40 152 New Forest Runners
137 Steve Shuck 53 M 2.05.45 44 Littledown Harriers
138 Cedric Hughes 62 M 2.05.59 1 Gillingham Trotters
139 Joanne Kain 38 F 2.05.59 43 Gillingham Trotters
140 Barry Norman 70 M 2.11.09 157 Egdon Heath Harriers
141 George Lawson  73 M 2.11.09 130 Egdon Heath Harriers
142 Jacqui Ives 37 F 2.11.41 6 Westbourne RC
143 Patricia Everitt 51 F 2.13.27 75 Bournemouth Joggers
144 Anja Fleming 44 F 2.17.20 13 Purbeck Runners
145 Susan Sandford 34 F 2.22.07 115 Royal Manor of Portland
146 John William Burke 73 M 2.25.23 85 Purbeck Runners
147 Kevin Dowsett 49 M 2.25.28 50 Littledown Harriers
148 Sue Evans 58 F 2.25.45 73 Bournemouth Joggers