homeVirtual PlodHow to enterList of Entries 2019Final InstructionsRace HQ, parking, start location, toiletsDirections - map viewCurrent Results2014 Race Results2013 Race Results2012 Race Results2011 Race ResultsThe courseSponsors 2016TestimonialsCan you help?Contact usGalleryMarshalling, Signage and Race HQIn the news and useful linksThis year's fundraising - the school library

Results

 

1
Adrian Bonner (37)
01:15:41
2
Stephen Sincock (85)
01:19:29
3
Thomas Charnock (5)
01:21:55
4
Simon Berry (24)
01:22:15
5
Neil Me Dermott (72)
01:22:44
6
Tjiwolt Wierda (36)
01:23:34
7
Scott Pound (60)
01:25:36
8
Tim Watson (34)
01:26:08
9
Steven Horsler (89)
01:26:21
10
Tim Birch (96)
01:26:48
11
Peter Wallis (76)
01:27:20
12
John Cook (87)
01:27:25
13
Sally Lawrence-Archer (8)
01:28:33
14
Carl Fountain (38)
01:28:45
15
Jonathan Cooper (121)
01:29:28
16
Ian Berry (101)
01:29:50
17
Iain Donnelly (55)
01:30:05
18
James Robson (16)
01:30:05
19
Darren Andrews (67)
01:30:49
20
Michael Tizard (74)
01:30:55
21
Tracy Byrom (61)
01:31:21
22
Robin Britton (66)
01:31:56
23
David Wilkinson (111)
01:32:00
24
Julian Smith (94)
01:32:05
25
Simon Vandervoet (114)
01:32:14
26
Johanna Bogle (52)
01:32:17
27
Melanie Redwood (90)
01:32:19
28
Phil Kelly (115)
01:32:27
29
Mark Stevens (84)
01:32:29
30
Mark Jeffreys (14)
01:33:20
31
Brian Fields (118)
01:33:56
32
Elaine Falcus (98)
01:34:55
33
David Moulder (41)
01:35:00
34
David Lovell (92)
01:35:07
35
Ian Chapman (105)
01:35:19
36
Tony Gale (33)
01:35:24
37
Louise Wallis (110)
01:35:51
38
Richard Philp (116)
01:35:57
39
Alister Ferguson (10)
01:36:42
40
Marc Rees (49)
01:37:02
41
Michael Gravelle (100)
01:37:21
42
John Wheatley (51)
01:37:22
43
Andrew Byrom (62)
01:37:42
44
Philip Rowe (63)
01:37:58
45
Jenny Walker-Leach (48)
01:38:32
46
Russell Procter (12)
01:38:53
47
David Paynter (59)
01:39:06
48
Emma Seal (91)
01:39:12
49
Sarah Bugler (120)
01:39:15
50
Helen Narraway (19)
01:39:46
51
Kirstin Hay (81)
01:39:56
52
Mary Godding (68)
01:40:20
53
Dave McRobbie (88)
01:41:33
54
Rebecca Johnson (27)
01:42:30
55
Andrew Ray (9)
01:42:35
56
Martin Smith (70)
01:42:54
57
Martin Smith (97)
01:43:01
58
Nicola Smallwood (104)
01:43:09
59
Dean Letchford (79)
01:43:15
60
Peter Scaife (18)
01:43:37
61
Warren Taylor (47)
01:43:53
62
John Hubbard (71)
01:44:08
63
Vanda Van Der Linden (53)
01:44:56
64
Kim Brackley (82)
01:45:18
65
Philip Slemon (73)
01:45:32
66
Nichola Taylor (46)
01:45:36
67
Marcus Leyland (25)
01:45:40
68
Tina Stoakes (54)
01:45:45
69
Andrew Ballard (29)
01:46:11
70
Lucy Williams (3)
01:46:24
71
Ian Hitching (22)
01:46:43
72
Lynn Maidment (28)
01:46:46
73
Jeremy Barnes (1)
01:46:49
74
John Masterson (117)
01:47:10
75
Caron Stevens (40)
01:47:13
76
Sandra Hewson (42)
01:47:24
77
Lynn Cunnah-Watson (35)
01:47:48
78
Luke Limbach (69)
01:48:15
79
Ruth Hattersley (109)
01:48:18
80
Leigh Porter (64)
01:48:25
81
Paul Thomas (80)
01:48:30
82
Mike Terry (99)
01:48:50
83
Kate Rabjohns (45)
01:49:09
84
Scott Robinson (56)
01:49:36
85
Wendy Kennedy (83)
01:51:40
86
Paul Griffin (112)
01:52:14
87
Harry Chamberlain (26)
01:52:56
88
Jonathan Dodd (13)
01:53:35
89
Simon Dunk (119)
01:55:13
90
Neil Mercer (50)
01:55:15
91
Des Downey (30)
01:56:44
92
Bill Hicks (31)
01:56:54
93
Daniel Moors (2)
01:57:16
94
Mike Barron (32)
01:57:28
95
John Ashfield (95)
01:57:42
96
Rosie Hattersley (108)
01:57:59
97
Andrew Hattersley (107)
01:58:04
98
Lee Cummings (57)
01:58:07
99
Christine Hart-Burke (102)
02:00:22
100
Katie Jeffreys (15)
02:02:57
101
Will Jones (7)
02:03:15
102
Helen Turner (86)
02:04:38
103
Peter Rabjohns (44)
02:04:38
104
Susan Thompson (106)
02:05:05
105
Richard Williams (75)
02:05:07
106
Amanda Belbin (103)
02:07:11
107
Gareth Hodge (58)
02:08:11
108
Jonathan Forman (93)
02:11:17
109
George Lawson (65)
02:11:17
110
Claire Power (113)
02:13:25
111
Simon Shaw (77)
02:16:33
112
Paul Beare (78)
02:16:33
113
Amanda Smart (23)
02:28:20